Touristinformation Dornumersiel
Hafenstraße 3a
Charger types at Touristinformation Dornumersiel
1 unitRun by (Business Owner at Location)Operator website ↗
About Touristinformation Dornumersiel
Touristinformation Dornumersiel is a popular destination for tourists looking to explore the beautiful coastal town of Dornumersiel. Located at Hafenstraße 3a, this tourist information center offers a range of services and information for visitors. However, what sets this location apart is its privately owned EV charger, which is available for use with a notice required.
The EV charger at Touristinformation Dornumersiel is a Type 2 charger with a socket only option. This means that it can accommodate most electric vehicles with a Type 2 charging port. The charger has a power output of 11 kWh, making it suitable for charging a variety of electric vehicles. However, it is important to note that a notice is required in order to use this charger, so it is recommended to contact the tourist information center beforehand to make arrangements.
For tourists traveling to Dornumersiel with an electric vehicle, the EV charger at Touristinformation Dornumersiel is a convenient and reliable option. With its Type 2 socket and 11 kWh power output, it can provide a quick and efficient charge for your vehicle. Just be sure to give advance notice to the tourist information center to ensure that the charger is available for use during your visit. So, don't hesitate to stop by and charge up while exploring the charming town of Dornumersiel.
Questions about Touristinformation Dornumersiel
How fast is the EV charger at Touristinformation Dornumersiel?
Touristinformation Dornumersiel charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Touristinformation Dornumersiel have?
Touristinformation Dornumersiel has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (11kW).
Who runs the charger at Touristinformation Dornumersiel?
The charger at Touristinformation Dornumersiel is run by (Business Owner at Location). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Touristinformation Dornumersiel?
Privately owned: notice required before use.
Price and access
- Max power
- 11 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Access
- Restricted
- Network
- (Business Owner at Location)
- Listed since
- Jul 2017
Contact
- Phone
- +49 4933 / 91110
- Website
- www.dornum.de/index.php