Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1
Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1
Charger types at Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1
2 unitsRun by Essent (NL)Operator website ↗
About Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1
Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1 is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. This charging station is located at Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1 and offers two Type 2 chargers with a socket only option. Each charger has a power capacity of 11 kWh, making it suitable for a quick charge while on the go.
The charging station at Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1 is easily accessible and provides a hassle-free charging experience. With two Type 2 chargers available, there is ample space for multiple vehicles to charge simultaneously. The socket only option also allows for a wider range of electric vehicles to be charged, making it a convenient choice for all EV owners.
Located at Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1, this charging station is a great choice for those in need of a quick and reliable charge for their electric vehicles. With its Type 2 chargers and 11 kWh power capacity, it offers a convenient and efficient solution for EV owners. Whether you are passing by or in need of a full charge, Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1 is the perfect spot to recharge your electric vehicle.
Questions about Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1
How fast is the EV charger at Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1?
Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1 charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1 have?
Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (11kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1?
Charging at Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1 is listed as free. Note: jaarabonnement. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.
Who runs the charger at Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1?
The charger at Uiterwaardenstraat 41-1 is run by Essent (NL). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Price and access
- Price
- Free
- jaarabonnement
- Max power
- 11 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Network
- Essent (NL)
- Listed since
- Jan 2015
Contact
- Website
- www.essent.nl
Within 2 miles