Wattly
Public EV chargerby (Business Owner at Location)

Ulrichstr. 2a

Ulrichstr. 2a

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2

Charger types at Ulrichstr. 2a

6 units
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable1 connector
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by (Business Owner at Location)

About Ulrichstr. 2a

The EV charger location at Ulrichstr. 2a is equipped with three charging units, all of which are Type 2 (Tethered Connector) with a charging capacity of 50 kWh. This means that electric vehicle owners can easily and quickly charge their vehicles at this location, making it a convenient stop for those on the go.

Questions about Ulrichstr. 2a

How fast is the EV charger at Ulrichstr. 2a?

Ulrichstr. 2a charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 50kW.

What connectors does Ulrichstr. 2a have?

Ulrichstr. 2a has 6 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW), 1 × Type 2 (22kW) and 3 × Other (up to 50kW).

Who runs the charger at Ulrichstr. 2a?

The charger at Ulrichstr. 2a is run by (Business Owner at Location).

Price and access

Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2
6 in total
Network
(Business Owner at Location)
Listed since
Jul 2021