Public EV chargerby ChargePoint
UMASS LOWELL AMES LOT 1
40 Perkins St
Charger types at UMASS LOWELL AMES LOT 1
1 unitRun by ChargePointOperator website ↗
Questions about UMASS LOWELL AMES LOT 1
How fast is the EV charger at UMASS LOWELL AMES LOT 1?
UMASS LOWELL AMES LOT 1 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does UMASS LOWELL AMES LOT 1 have?
UMASS LOWELL AMES LOT 1 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).
Who runs the charger at UMASS LOWELL AMES LOT 1?
The charger at UMASS LOWELL AMES LOT 1 is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at UMASS LOWELL AMES LOT 1?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 1
- 2 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- ChargePoint
- Listed since
- Feb 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 888-758-4389
- Website
- www.chargepoint.com
Within 2 miles