Wattly
Public EV chargerby Source London

Upton Gardens

4 Upton Gardens

AvailableUp to 7 kW · FastType 2, Type 15.9p/min

Charger types at Upton Gardens

2 units
Type 2Socket Only7kWFastAvailable2 connectors
Type 1J17724kWSlowAvailable2 connectors

Run by Source London

About Upton Gardens

Located at 4 Upton Gardens, this EV charger station is open to the public but requires a membership for access. The station offers two types of chargers: Type 2 with a socket only option providing 7 kWh of power, and Type 1 (J1772) offering 4 kWh of power.

Questions about Upton Gardens

How fast is the EV charger at Upton Gardens?

Upton Gardens charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 7kW.

What connectors does Upton Gardens have?

Upton Gardens has 4 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (7kW) and 2 × Type 1 (4kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Upton Gardens?

The listed price at Upton Gardens is 5.9p per minute. Note: min £1.18; other tariffs available. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at Upton Gardens?

The charger at Upton Gardens is run by Source London.

Can anyone use the charger at Upton Gardens?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
5.9p/min
min £1.18; other tariffs available
Max power
7 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2, Type 1
4 in total
Access
Members
Network
Source London
Listed since
Jul 2018