Wattly
Public EV charger

Völklingen Straße 65

Völklingen Straße 65

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Völklingen Straße 65

4 units
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)22kWFastAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)22kWFastAvailable1 connector

About Völklingen Straße 65

Völklingen Straße 65 is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their vehicles. This location offers three different types of chargers, making it accessible for a variety of EV models. The first charger option is a Type 2 socket with a capacity of 22 kWh. The second option is a Type 2 tethered connector, also with a capacity of 22 kWh. Lastly, there is another Type 2 socket with a capacity of 22 kWh.

Questions about Völklingen Straße 65

How fast is the EV charger at Völklingen Straße 65?

Völklingen Straße 65 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Völklingen Straße 65 have?

Völklingen Straße 65 has 4 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW) and 2 × Other (22kW).

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
4 in total
Listed since
Jul 2021