Wattly
Public EV chargerby Allego BV

Venusstraat 50

Venusstraat 50

AvailableUp to 11 kW · FastType 2Free

Charger types at Venusstraat 50

2 units
Type 2Socket Only11kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only11kWFastStatus unknown1 connector

Run by Allego BVOperator website ↗

About Venusstraat 50

Venusstraat 50 is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. This charging station is equipped with two Type 2 chargers, each with a capacity of 11 kWh. This means that drivers can easily and quickly recharge their vehicles while running errands or taking a break.

Questions about Venusstraat 50

How fast is the EV charger at Venusstraat 50?

Venusstraat 50 charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Venusstraat 50 have?

Venusstraat 50 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (11kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Venusstraat 50?

Charging at Venusstraat 50 is listed as free. Note: jaarabonnement. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.

Who runs the charger at Venusstraat 50?

The charger at Venusstraat 50 is run by Allego BV. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Price and access

Price
Free
jaarabonnement
Max power
11 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Network
Allego BV
Listed since
Mar 2016

Contact