Public EV chargerby Blink Charging
Vivant Woodholme
9050 Iron Horse Lane
Charger types at Vivant Woodholme
1 unitRun by Blink ChargingOperator website ↗
Questions about Vivant Woodholme
How fast is the EV charger at Vivant Woodholme?
Vivant Woodholme charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does Vivant Woodholme have?
Vivant Woodholme has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).
Who runs the charger at Vivant Woodholme?
The charger at Vivant Woodholme is run by Blink Charging. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Vivant Woodholme?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 1
- 2 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- Blink Charging
- Listed since
- Sept 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 888-998-2546
- Website
- www.blinkcharging.com
Within 2 miles