Volkswagen Autohaus Korth
Herresbacher Straße 51
Charger types at Volkswagen Autohaus Korth
1 unitRun by (Business Owner at Location)
About Volkswagen Autohaus Korth
Volkswagen Autohaus Korth is a privately owned EV charger location situated at Herresbacher Straße 51. This location offers Type 2 chargers with a tethered connector, providing a charging capacity of 4 kWh.
To access this EV charger, prior notice is required as it is privately owned. This ensures that the charger is available for use and avoids any inconvenience for EV drivers. The location is easily accessible and provides a convenient charging option for EV owners in the area.
With the Type 2 chargers and a capacity of 4 kWh, this EV charger location is suitable for a variety of EV models. Whether you are running errands or on a road trip, Volkswagen Autohaus Korth offers a reliable and efficient charging option for your electric vehicle. Plan ahead and make use of this privately owned charger for a hassle-free charging experience.
Questions about Volkswagen Autohaus Korth
How fast is the EV charger at Volkswagen Autohaus Korth?
Volkswagen Autohaus Korth charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
Who runs the charger at Volkswagen Autohaus Korth?
The charger at Volkswagen Autohaus Korth is run by (Business Owner at Location).
Can anyone use the charger at Volkswagen Autohaus Korth?
Privately owned: notice required before use.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Access
- Restricted
- Network
- (Business Owner at Location)
- Listed since
- Jul 2017
Contact
- Phone
- +49 2244 3071
Within 2 miles