Volkswagen Automobile
Großmoorbogen 1a
Charger types at Volkswagen Automobile
2 unitsRun by (Business Owner at Location)Operator website ↗
About Volkswagen Automobile
The Volkswagen Automobile Großmoorbogen 1a is a popular location for electric vehicle (EV) owners in need of a quick charge. This location offers two types of public chargers: Type 2 (Socket Only) with a 22 kWh capacity, and CCS (Type 2) with a 50 kWh capacity. These chargers are conveniently located and easily accessible for EV drivers.
The Type 2 charger at this location is capable of providing a charge of up to 22 kWh, making it suitable for shorter charging sessions. The CCS charger, on the other hand, has a higher capacity of 50 kWh, making it ideal for EVs with larger battery capacities. Both chargers use the Type 2 socket, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of EV models.
Located at the Volkswagen Automobile Großmoorbogen 1a, these public chargers are easily identifiable and offer a convenient and reliable option for EV owners in the area. With the two different charging options available, drivers can choose the charger that best fits their needs and get back on the road with a fully charged battery. This location is a great choice for those looking for a quick and efficient charging experience for their electric vehicle.
Questions about Volkswagen Automobile
How fast is the EV charger at Volkswagen Automobile?
Volkswagen Automobile charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 50kW.
What connectors does Volkswagen Automobile have?
Volkswagen Automobile has 2 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW) and 1 × Type 2 (22kW).
Who runs the charger at Volkswagen Automobile?
The charger at Volkswagen Automobile is run by (Business Owner at Location). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Volkswagen Automobile?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- (Business Owner at Location)
- Listed since
- Oct 2015
Contact
- Phone
- 040 766070
Within 2 miles