Wattly
Public EV chargerby (Business Owner at Location)

VW Teleauto Astorga

Calle El Tinte

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 20p

Charger types at VW Teleauto Astorga

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by (Business Owner at Location)

Questions about VW Teleauto Astorga

How fast is the EV charger at VW Teleauto Astorga?

VW Teleauto Astorga charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does VW Teleauto Astorga have?

VW Teleauto Astorga has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (22kW).

How much does it cost to charge at VW Teleauto Astorga?

The listed price at VW Teleauto Astorga is 0p. Note: 58€/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at VW Teleauto Astorga?

The charger at VW Teleauto Astorga is run by (Business Owner at Location).

Can anyone use the charger at VW Teleauto Astorga?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
0p
58€/kWh
Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Members
Network
(Business Owner at Location)
Listed since
Sept 2022