Waidallee 100
Waidallee 100
Charger types at Waidallee 100
4 unitsAbout Waidallee 100
Located at Waidallee 100, this EV charger location offers convenient charging options for electric vehicles. With a total of three chargers available, all equipped with Type 2 (Socket Only) 22 kWh, drivers can easily recharge their vehicles while on the go.
The chargers at Waidallee 100 are designed for Type 2 electric vehicles, providing a reliable and efficient charging experience. Each charger has a capacity of 22 kWh, ensuring a quick and seamless recharge for drivers. Whether you're running errands or on a long road trip, this EV charger location is a reliable stop for all your charging needs.
Located in a convenient and easily accessible area, Waidallee 100 is the perfect spot for electric vehicle owners to recharge their cars. With multiple Type 2 (Socket Only) 22 kWh chargers available, drivers can rest assured that they will have a reliable and efficient charging experience at this location.
Questions about Waidallee 100
How fast is the EV charger at Waidallee 100?
Waidallee 100 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Waidallee 100 have?
Waidallee 100 has 4 connectors: 4 × Type 2 (22kW).
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 4 in total
- Listed since
- Jul 2021
Within 2 miles