Wattly
Public EV chargerby (Business Owner at Location)

Walker Street

Walker Street, Dothill

AvailableUp to 3 kW · SlowType 2Free

Charger types at Walker Street

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only3kWSlowAvailable2 connectors

Run by (Business Owner at Location)

About Walker Street

Located on Walker Street, this public EV charger offers convenient access for electric vehicle owners. The charger is equipped with Type 2 sockets, allowing for a range of electric vehicles to be charged. With a power output of 3 kWh, this charger provides a reliable and efficient charging option for those on the go.

Questions about Walker Street

How fast is the EV charger at Walker Street?

Walker Street charges at up to 3kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does Walker Street have?

Walker Street has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (3kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Walker Street?

Charging at Walker Street is listed as free. Note: token from leisure centre reception. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.

Who runs the charger at Walker Street?

The charger at Walker Street is run by (Business Owner at Location).

Can anyone use the charger at Walker Street?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Price
Free
token from leisure centre reception
Max power
3 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
(Business Owner at Location)
Listed since
Oct 2014