Public EV chargerby (Business Owner at Location)
Westring 11
Westring 11
Charger types at Westring 11
5 unitsRun by (Business Owner at Location)
Questions about Westring 11
How fast is the EV charger at Westring 11?
Westring 11 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Westring 11 have?
Westring 11 has 5 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (22kW) and 2 × Other (22kW).
Who runs the charger at Westring 11?
The charger at Westring 11 is run by (Business Owner at Location).
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2, CHAdeMO
- 5 in total
- Network
- (Business Owner at Location)
- Listed since
- Jul 2021
Within 2 miles