Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum
Kempter Straße 3
Charger types at Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum
1 unitRun by ladenetz.deOperator website ↗
About Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum
The Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum, located at Kempter Straße 3, is a public charging station for electric vehicles. However, it is important to note that membership is required in order to access the chargers.
The chargers available at this location are Type 2, which means they have a standard socket connection. These chargers have a capacity of 22 kWh, making them suitable for both shorter and longer charging sessions.
Whether you are a member or simply passing through the area, the Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum is a convenient and reliable option for charging your electric vehicle. With its Type 2 chargers and accessible location, it is a great choice for EV owners in need of a quick charge.
Questions about Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum
How fast is the EV charger at Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum?
Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum have?
Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).
Who runs the charger at Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum?
The charger at Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum is run by ladenetz.de. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Wiggensbacher Informationszentrum?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- ladenetz.de
- Listed since
- Feb 2018
Contact
Within 2 miles