Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B
Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B
Charger types at Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B
1 unitRun by EVnetNLOperator website ↗
About Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B
The EV charger location at Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B is a convenient spot for electric vehicle owners to recharge their cars. The charging station is equipped with Type 2 chargers, which offer a socket only option for charging. These chargers have a power output of 11 kWh, making it a suitable choice for both personal and commercial use.
The location is easily accessible and offers ample parking space for EV owners. It is situated on the popular Willem de Zwijgerlaan, a bustling street in the city. This makes it a convenient stop for those traveling through the area or for local residents who need to top up their vehicle's battery.
With the increasing popularity of electric vehicles, having a reliable and efficient charging station like this one at Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B is crucial. It provides a convenient and environmentally-friendly option for drivers, promoting the use of sustainable transportation. So, next time you're in the area, don't forget to stop by and recharge your EV at this location.
Questions about Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B
How fast is the EV charger at Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B?
Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B have?
Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (11kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B?
Charging at Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B is listed as free. Note: jaarabonnement. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.
Who runs the charger at Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B?
The charger at Willem de Zwijgerlaan 76B is run by EVnetNL. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Price and access
- Price
- Free
- jaarabonnement
- Max power
- 11 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Network
- EVnetNL
- Listed since
- Jan 2015
Contact
- Phone
- 0800-3522365
- Website
- www.evnet.nl
Within 2 miles