Wattly
Public EV chargerby ChargePoint

WOHS PMC OSLER 1

20 Lynch St

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at WOHS PMC OSLER 1

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown1 connector

Run by ChargePointOperator website ↗

Questions about WOHS PMC OSLER 1

How fast is the EV charger at WOHS PMC OSLER 1?

WOHS PMC OSLER 1 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does WOHS PMC OSLER 1 have?

WOHS PMC OSLER 1 has 1 connector: 1 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at WOHS PMC OSLER 1?

The charger at WOHS PMC OSLER 1 is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at WOHS PMC OSLER 1?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
ChargePoint
Listed since
Feb 2023

Contact