Zitadellenweg 34
Zitadellenweg 34
Charger types at Zitadellenweg 34
2 unitsRun by Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)
About Zitadellenweg 34
The EV charger location at Zitadellenweg 34 is a convenient and accessible spot for electric vehicle owners. Located on Zitadellenweg 34, this public charging station requires a membership for use. However, once a membership is obtained, electric vehicle owners can take advantage of the two Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers available, both with a power output of 11 kWh.
Situated in a prime location, this EV charger location is easily accessible for those traveling on Zitadellenweg 34. The two Type 2 chargers are perfect for electric vehicles that require a socket connection and provide a power output of 11 kWh, making it a quick and efficient charging option for electric vehicle owners.
Whether you're a member or just passing through, the EV charger location at Zitadellenweg 34 is a convenient and reliable option for charging your electric vehicle. With two Type 2 chargers available, electric vehicle owners can rest assured that their vehicles will be charged quickly and efficiently, allowing them to continue their journey with ease.
Questions about Zitadellenweg 34
How fast is the EV charger at Zitadellenweg 34?
Zitadellenweg 34 charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Zitadellenweg 34 have?
Zitadellenweg 34 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (11kW).
Who runs the charger at Zitadellenweg 34?
The charger at Zitadellenweg 34 is run by Innogy SE (RWE eMobility).
Can anyone use the charger at Zitadellenweg 34?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 11 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)
- Listed since
- Jan 2015
Within 2 miles